home  •  contact  •  français

PARTY
 national executive
 candidates
 associations
 logo
 staff
 history
 philosophy
 documents

GET INVOLVED

GET CONNECTED
sign up to receive updates via email
 
LATEST NEWS
 

January 06, 2006
Minister Scott Calls on Stephen Harper to Retract Contracting Allegations
 

January 06, 2006
Option Canada
 

January 06, 2006
Supporting Canadian Families: New Support for Families, Caregivers, Canadians with Disabilities and Seniors

Candidates

  Count :308

ConstituencyCandidate
Abbotsford David Oliver
Abitibi--Baie-James--Nunavik--Eeyou Armand Caouette
Abitibi--Témiscamingue Charles Lavergne
Acadie--Bathurst Marcelle Mersereau
Ahuntsic Eleni Bakopanos
Ajax--Pickering Mark Holland
Alfred-Pellan Jean-Claude Gobé
Algoma--Manitoulin--Kapuskasing Brent St. Denis
Ancaster--Dundas--Flamborough--Westdale Russ Powers
Argenteuil--Papineau--Mirabel François-Hugues Liberge
Avalon Bill Morrow
Barrie Aileen Carroll
Bas-Richelieu--Nicolet--Bécancour Ghislaine Provencher
Battlefords--Lloydminster Dominic Laplante
Beaches--East York Maria Minna
Beauce Jacques Lussier
Beauharnois--Salaberry John Khawand
Beauport--Limoilou Yves Picard
Beauséjour Dominic LeBlanc
Berthier--Maskinongé Serge Lafrenière
Blackstrap Herta Barron
Bonavista--Gander--Grand Falls--Windsor Scott Simms
Bourassa Denis Coderre
Bramalea--Gore--Malton Gurbax Singh Malhi
Brampton West Colleen Beaumier
Brampton--Springdale Ruby Dhalla
Brandon--Souris Murray Downing
Brant Lloyd St. Amand
British Columbia Southern Interior Bill Profili
Brome--Missisquoi Denis Paradis
Brossard--La Prairie Jacques Saada
Bruce--Grey--Owen Sound Verona Jackson
Burlington Paddy Torsney
Burnaby--Douglas Bill Cunningham
Burnaby--New Westminster Mary Pynenburg
Calgary Centre Heesung Kim
Calgary Centre-North Matthew Moody
Calgary East Dobie To
Calgary Northeast Jaswinder Johal
Calgary Southeast James Ludwar
Calgary Southwest Michael Swanson
Calgary West Jennifer Pollock
Calgary--Nose Hill Ted Haney
Cambridge Janko Peric
Cape Breton--Canso Rodger Cuzner
Cardigan Lawrence MacAulay
Cariboo--Prince George Simon Yu
Carleton--Mississippi Mills Isabel Metcalfe
Central Nova Dan Walsh
Chambly--Borduas Chantal Bouchard
Charlesbourg--Haute-Saint-Charles Valérie Giguère
Charleswood--St. James--Assiniboia John Loewen
Charlottetown Shawn Murphy
Châteauguay--Saint-Constant Charles Ghorayeb
Chatham-Kent--Essex Jim Comiskey
Chicoutimi--Le Fjord André Harvey
Chilliwack--Fraser Canyon Myra Sweeney
Churchill Tina Keeper
Compton--Stanstead David Price
Crowfoot Adam Campbell
Cumberland--Colchester--Musquodoboit Vallley Gary Richard
Cypress Hills--Grasslands Bill Caton
Dartmouth--Cole Harbour Mike Savage
Dauphin--Swan River--Marquette Don Dewar
Davenport Mario Silva
Delta--Richmond East Patricia Whittaker
Desnethé--Missinippi--Churchhill River Gary Merasty
Don Valley East Yasmin Ratansi
Don Valley West John Godfrey
Drummond Éric Cardinal
Dufferin--Caledon Garry Moore
Durham Douglas Moffatt
Edmonton Centre Anne McLellan
Edmonton East Nicole Martel
Edmonton--Leduc Jim Jacuta
Edmonton--Mill Woods--Beaumont Amarjit Grewal
Edmonton--Sherwood Park Ron Symic
Edmonton--Spruce Grove Brad Enge
Edmonton--St. Albert Stanley Haroun
Edmonton--Strathcona Andy Hladyshevsky
Eglinton--Lawrence Joe Volpe
Egmont Joe McGuire
Elgin--Middlesex--London Crispin Colvin
Elmwood--Transcona Tanya Parks
Esquimalt--Juan de Fuca Keith Martin
Essex Susan Whelan
Etobicoke Centre Borys Wrzesnewskyj
Etobicoke North Roy Cullen
Etobicoke--Lakeshore Michael Ignatieff
Fleetwood--Port Kells Brenda Locke
Fort-McMurray--Athabasca Mel Buffalo
Fredericton Andy Scott
Fundy Royal Eldon Hunter
Gaspésie--Îles-de-la-Madeleine Mario Lévesque
Gatineau Françoise Boivin
Glengarry--Prescott--Russell René Berthiaume
Guelph Brenda Chamberlain
Haldimand--Norfolk Bob Speller
Haliburton--Kawartha Lakes--Brock Greg Walling
Halifax Martin MacKinnon
Halifax West Geoff Regan
Halton Gary Carr
Hamilton Centre Javid Mirza
Hamilton East--Stoney Creek Tony Valeri
Hamilton Mountain Bill Kelly
Haute-Gaspésie--La Mitis--Matane--Matapédia Kim Leclerc
Hochelaga Vicky Harvey
Honoré-Mercier Pablo Rodriguez
Hull--Aylmer Marcel Proulx
Humber--St. Barbe--Baie Verte Gerald Byrne
Huron--Bruce Paul Steckle
Jeanne-Le Ber Liza Frulla
Joliette Gérard Leclerc
Jonquière--Alma Gilles Savard
Kamloops--Thompson--Cariboo Ken Sommerfeld
Kelowna--Lake Country Vern Nielsen
Kenora Roger Valley
Kildonan--St. Paul Terry Duguid
Kings--Hants Scott Brison
Kingston and the Islands Peter Milliken
Kitchener Centre Karen Redman
Kitchener--Conestoga Lynn Myers
Kitchener--Waterloo Andrew Telegdi
Kootenay--Columbia Jhim Burwell
La Pointe-de-l'Île Marie-Migniaud Dominique
Labrador Todd Russell
Lac-Saint-Louis Francis Scarpaleggia
Lambton--Kent--Middlesex Jeff Wesley
Lanark--Frontenac--Lennox and Addington Geoff Turner
Langley Bill Brooks
LaSalle--Émard Paul Martin
Laurentides--Labelle Jean-Pierre Fortin
Laurier--Sainte-Marie Soeung Tang
Laval Alia Haddad
Laval--Les Îles Raymonde Folco
Leeds--Grenville Bob Eaton
Lethbridge Michael Cormican
Lévis--Bellechasse Shirley Baril
London North Centre Joe Fontana
London West Sue Barnes
London--Fanshawe Glen Pearson
Longueuil--Pierre Boucher Lancine Diawara
Lotbinière--Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Éric Paradis
Louis-Hébert Hélène Chalifour Scherrer
Louis-Saint-Laurent Isa Gros-Louis
Macleod Bernie Kennedy
Madawaska--Restigouche Jean-Claude D’Amours
Malpeque Wayne Easter
Manicouagan Randy Jones
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Renée Gagné
Markham--Unionville John McCallum
Medicine Hat Bev Botter
Mégantic--L'Érable Yvan Corriveau
Miramichi Charles Hubbard
Mississauga East--Cooksville Albina Guarnieri
Mississauga South Paul Szabo
Mississauga--Brampton South Navdeep Singh Bains
Mississauga--Erindale Omar Alghabra
Mississauga--Streetsville Wajid Khan
Moncton--Riverview--Dieppe Brian Murphy
Montcalm Luc Fortin
Montmagny--L'Islet--Kamouraska--Rivière-du-loup Lise Vachon
Montmorency--Charlevoix--Haute-Côte-Nord Robert Gauthier
Mount Royal Irwin Cotler
Nanaimo--Alberni Jim Stewart
Nanaimo--Cowichan Brian Scott
Nepean--Carleton Michael Gaffney
New Brunswick Southwest Stan Smith
New Westminster--Coquitlam Joyce Murray
Newmarket--Aurora Belinda Stronach
Newton--North Delta Sukh Dhaliwal
Niagara Falls Gary Forrest Burroughs
Niagara West--Glanbrook Heather Carter
Nickel Belt Ray Bonin
Nipissing--Timiskaming Anthony Rota
North Vancouver Don Bell
Northumberland--Quinte West Paul Macklin
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce--Lachine Marlene Jennings
Nunavut Nancy Karetak-Lindell
Oak Ridges--Markham Lui Temelkovski
Oakville Bonnie Brown
Okanagan--Coquihalla David Perry
Okanagan--Shuswap Will Hansma
Oshawa Louise Parkes
Ottawa Centre Richard Mahoney
Ottawa South David McGuinty
Ottawa West--Nepean Lee Farnworth
Ottawa--Orléans Marc Godbout
Ottawa--Vanier Mauril Bélanger
Outremont Jean Lapierre
Oxford Greig Mordue
Palliser John Williams
Papineau Pierre Pettigrew
Parkdale--High Park Sarmite Bulte
Parry Sound--Muskoka Andy Mitchell
Peace River Tanya Kappo
Perth--Wellington David Cunningham
Peterborough Diane Lloyd
Pickering--Scarborough East Dan McTeague
Pierrefonds--Dollard Bernard Patry
Pitt Meadows--Maple Ridge--Mission Keith Henry
Pontiac David Smith
Port Moody--Westwood--Port Coquitlam Jon Kingsbury
Portage--Lisgar Garry McLean
Portneuf--Jacques-Cartier Gilles Landry
Prince Albert Patrick Jahn
Prince Edward--Hastings Bob Vaughan
Prince George--Peace River Nathan Bauder
Provencher Wes Penner
Québec Caroline Drolet
Random--Burin--St. George's Bill Matthews
Red Deer Luke Kurata
Regina--Lumsden--Lake Centre Gary Anderson
Regina--Qu'Appelle Allyce Herle
Renfrew--Nipissing--Pembroke Don Lindsay
Repentigny Josyanne Forest
Richmond Raymond Chan
Richmond Hill Bryon Wilfert
Richmond--Arthabaska Louis Mercier
Rimouski-Neigette--Témiscouata--Les Basques Michel Tremblay
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Robert Frégeau
Rivière-du-Nord Yannick Guénette
Roberval--Lac-Saint-Jean Luc Chiasson
Rosemont--La Petite-Patrie Suzanne Harvey
Saanich--Gulf Islands Sheila Orr
Sackville--Eastern Shore Bill Fleming
Saint Boniface Raymond Simard
Saint John Paul Zed
Saint-Bruno--Saint-Hubert Kerline Joseph
Saint-Hyacinthe--Bagot Stéphane Deschênes
Saint-Jean Maro Akoury
Saint-Lambert Jean-Jacques Hermans
Saint-Laurent--Cartierville Stéphane Dion
Saint-Léonard--Saint-Michel Massimo Pacetti
Saint-Maurice--Champlain Lucille Whissell
Sarnia--Lambton Roger Gallaway
Saskatoon--Humboldt Peter Stroh
Saskatoon--Rosetown--Biggar Myron Luczka
Saskatoon--Wanuskewin Chris Axworthy
Sault Ste. Marie Christian Provenzano
Scarborough Centre John Cannis
Scarborough Southwest Tom Wappel
Scarborough--Agincourt Jim Karygiannis
Scarborough--Guildwood John McKay
Scarborough--Rouge River Derek Lee
Selkirk--Interlake Bruce Benson
Shefford Diane St-Jacques
Sherbrooke Robert Pouliot
Simcoe North Karen Graham
Simcoe--Grey Elizabeth Kirley
Skeena--Bulkley Valley Gordon Stamp-Vincent
Souris--Moose Mountain Lonny McKague
South Shore--St. Margaret's Darian Huskilson
South Surrey--White Rock--Cloverdale Jim McMurtry
St. Catharines Walt Lastewka
St. John's East Paul Antle
St. John's South--Mount Pearl Siobhan Coady
St. Paul's Carolyn Bennett
Stormont--Dundas--South Glengarry Tom Manley
Sudbury Diane Marleau
Surrey North Surjit Kooner
Sydney--Victoria Mark Eyking
Terrebonne--Blainville Maxime Thériault
Thornhill Susan Kadis
Thunder Bay--Rainy River Ken Boshcoff
Thunder Bay--Superior North Joseph Comuzzi
Timmins--James Bay Robert Riopelle
Tobique--Mactaquac Andy Savoy
Toronto Centre Bill Graham
Toronto--Danforth Deborah Coyne
Trinity--Spadina Tony Ianno
Trois-Rivières Martine Girard
Vancouver Centre Hedy Fry
Vancouver East Dave Haggard
Vancouver Island North Jim Mitchell
Vancouver Kingsway David L. Emerson
Vancouver Quadra Stephen Owen
Vancouver South Ujjal Dosanjh
Vaudreuil-Soulanges Marc Garneau
Vaughan Maurizio Bevilacqua
Vegreville--Wainwright Duff Stewart
Verchères--Les Patriotes Alanna Woods
Victoria David Mulroney
Wascana Ralph Goodale
Welland John Maloney
Wellington--Halton Hills Rod Finnie
West Nova Robert Thibault
West Vancouver--Sunshine Coast--Sea to Sky Country Blair Wilson
Western Arctic Ethel Blondin-Andrew
Westlock-St. Paul Cory Ollikka
Westmount--Ville-Marie Lucienne Robillard
Wetaskiwin Peter Crossley
Whitby--Oshawa Judi Longfield
Wild Rose Judy Stewart
Willowdale Jim Peterson
Windsor West Werner Keller
Windsor--Tecumseh Bruck Easton
Winnipeg Centre Ray St. Germain
Winnipeg North Parmjeet Singh Gill
Winnipeg South Reg Alcock
Winnipeg South Centre Anita Neville
Yellowhead Nancy Love
York Centre Ken Dryden
York South--Weston Alan Tonks
York West Judy Sgro
York--Simcoe Kate Wilson
Yorkton--Melville Merv Cushman
Yukon Larry Bagnell